Lawn Tennis swimmers added 22 podiums and 8 wins in San Jorge – Esperanza day by day

Rounding out a great performance, the Lawn Tennis Club Esperancino team shone on the beautiful day that took place last weekend, in San Jorge. The so-called “San Jorge 2021” Tournament took place, of the San Jorge Athletic Club, organized and supervised by the Santa Fe Swimming Federation.

Under a strict protocol, the LTCE team participated with a total of 14 swimmers, including promotional and federated.

On this occasion there were more than 120 registered swimmers, representing 13 sports institutions, from a large region.

The local swimmers obtained excellent results, improving personal times, others reaching qualifying marks for National Championships, and achieving a total of 22 podiums as a team, and reaching victory 8 times. Everything shows a great performance, where the general improvements do not stop, and contest after contest advance.

These were the results of swimmers Promotional: Minors: Ema Bongiovanni: 50 Chest: 2nd Place, time: 45”68; 50 Free: 13th Place, time: 35”10; and 50 Back: 6th. Position, time: 41”28

Catalina Colombo: 50 Chest: 5th Place, time: 46”82; 50 Free: 5th Place, time: 33”28 and 50 Back: 4th. Position, time: 40”58

Martina Dumas Bazan: 50 Chest: 8th Place, time: 48”39; 50 Free: 15th Place, time: 36”66 and 50 Back: 12th Place, time: 44”08.

Nina Palmioli Schmüth: 50 Chest: 2nd Place, time: 45”68 and 50 Free: 12th Place, time: 55”01

Delfina Isabel Sánchez: 50 Chest: 14th Place, time: 50”58; 50 Free: 18th Place, time: 36”93 and 50 Back: 8th Place, time: 42”19

Cecilia Tschopp: 100 Butterfly: 5th Place, time: 1’28”43; 50 Free: 6th Place, time: 33”44 and 50 Back: 2nd Place, time: 38”97

Lucrecia Tschopp: 100 Butterfly: 6th Place, time: 1’39”10; 50 Chest: 10th Place, time: 49”88; 50 Free: 17th Place, time: 36”86 and 50 Back: 13th. Position, time: 45”71.

On Cadets, Matías Ezequiel Portmann: 100 Mariposa: 3rd Place, time: 1’15”02: 50 Chest: 5th Place, time: 41”15; 50 Free: 6th Place, time: 29”46; and 50 Back: 6th Place, time: 37”82.

On Juveniles, Lourdes Correa: 50 Chest: 2nd Place, time: 44”34; 50 Free: 2nd Place, time: 32”19 and 50 Back: 2nd Place, time: 38”31

Aymará Perossa: 50 Chest: 1st Place, time: 42”40; 50 Free: 3rd Place, time: 32”30 and 50 Back: 1st Place, time: 37”35

Swimming results Federated: Minors, Annabella Marinelli: 200 Free: 2nd Place, time: 2’33”63; 50 Free: 2nd Place, time: 34”25; 100 Combined: 2nd Place, time: 1’24”06 and 50 Back: 2nd Place, time: 37”76

Cadets Irina Wohr: 50 free: 1st Place, time: 29”06: 100 Combined: 2nd Place, time: 1’16”29 and 50 Back: 1st Place, time: 37”27

Emilio Merin: 100 Mariposa: 1st Place, time: 1’04”61; 50 free: 1st Place, time: 26”89: 100 Combined: 2nd Place, time: 1’07”06; and 200 Chest 3rd Place, time: 2’42”27.

Juveniles, Julia Christen: 50 free: 2nd Place, time: 28”34; 100 Combined: 1st Place, time: 1’08”87 and 200 Chest: 1st Place, time: 2’42”13.

San Jorge nadadores LTCE

We would like to thank the writer of this short article for this remarkable material

Lawn Tennis swimmers added 22 podiums and 8 wins in San Jorge – Esperanza day by day

Red Hat Beauty